HII-S Series Die Casting Machines

HIGH-END COLD CHAMBER DIE CASTING MACHINE 

HII-S (180T-900T) US Tons
High-performance Product Line Customized
for Global Markets

YIZUMI connects with global advanced die-casting technology, introduces famous technology and process experts in die-casting field, and cooperates with local engineer team to integrate international advanced technical knowledge into our new die-casting machines.

Key features

  • High performance injection acceleration up to 50G;
  • Further improved pressure build-up time by over 30%;
  • High precision switch-over V1>V2 within ≤5mm of set value;
  • Enhanced repeatability of V1>V2 switch-over to max +/-2mm;
  • Top class max. injection speed ≥ 9 m/s;
  • Stroke measuring system for positions control helps operating precisely;
  • Servo hydraulic drive system with reducing energy consumption and higher efficient, leading to more reliable operation and higher OEE;
  • Newly developed Yi-CastMaster is the best assistant for production manager and process engineer. (Option)

*Some of the performance values may deviate based on machine sizes.

ItemUNITDM180HII-SDM300HII-SDM400HII-SDM500HII-SDM650HII-SDM700HII-SDM800HII-SDM900HII-S
Die Locking ForceUS.Tons2003504505507008009001000
Die Die Locking  StrokeInches14.9618.1121.6522.8326.3726.3729.9229.92
Tie-Bar Space (H×V)Inches18.1×18.122.4×22.425.6×25.629.5×29.530.7×30.733.5×33.536.6×36.637.8×37.8
Die Height (Min.-Max.)Inches7.9-23.69.8-27.611.8-29.513.8-33.513.8-35.413.8-35.415.7-37.415.7-37.4
Ejector ForceUS.Tons1116192633333939
Ejector StrokeInches3.544.335.115.515.95.97.087.08
Shot ForceUS.Tons3036455266667785
Shot StrokeInches13.7716.1420.0722.8325.5925.5929.9229.92
Plunger DiameterInches1.97,2.361.97,2.36,2.762.36,2.76,3.152.76,3.15,3.542.76,3.15,3.542.76,3.15,3.543.15,3.54,3.943.15,3.54,3.94
Shot Weight(AI)Pounds2.65,3.973.31,4.63,6.395.95,7.94,10.589.04,11.9,15.2110.14,13.45,16.9810.14,13.45,16.9815.65,19.84,24.4715.65,19.84,24.47
Casting Pressure(Intensifig.)Psi20590,1435524360,16820,1232521025,15370,1174517980,13775,1087522475,17255,1363022475,17255,1363020155,15950,1290522330,17545,14210
Casting AreaInches²22,1528,86,5443,117,7662,37,10364,69,10764,69,10789,40,13990,60,141
Max. Casting Area (40MPa)Inches²69.75116.25155193.75251.87271.25310348.75
Shot PositionInches0,-5.50,-4.90,-6.90,-8.70,-9.80,-9.80,-9.80,-9.8
Plunger Following StrokeInches5.116.18.269.8411.0211.0211.8111.81
Shot Sleeve Flange DiameterInches4.334.725.115.96.496.497.877.87
Shot Sleeve Flange ProtrusionInches0.390.590.590.590.590.590.780.78
Motor CapacityHP20.129.440.249.549.549.560.360.3
Motor Capacity (SM)HP40.758.458.474.364.464.4101.4101.4
Working PressurePsi23202320232023202320232023202320
Hydraulic Oil Tank CapacityGallons119159212264264264317357
Machine Dimension(L×W×H)Inches244.1×74.8×102.4248×78.3×104.3293.3×82.3×108.3313×89.8×114.2330.7×90.6×114.6335×92.5×116.1365×95.3×118.1381.9×97.6×120.1

* Data above are reference criterions for factory tests.

Remark :

1. We reserve the right to make any product improvement or specifications change without prior notice.
2. Any product photos shown in catalogue are for future reference only.
3. The imperial units is calculated from metric units

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *